Persons from Rhode Island who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town or city names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
Read names left to right. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
BARRINGTON, RHODE ISLAND:
LCPL VICTOR PATRICK ANDREOZZI 1LT ROBERT MARTIN DONOVAN SP4 ARTHUR F Mc QUADE Jr
CPL GARY LUCKY STEPHENSON
 
BRADFORD, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC STEPHEN E BURTON
 
BRISTOL, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC JOSEPH WILLIAM BORGES LCPL RAYMOND CLARK MASON CPL DAVID ANTHONY WEIR
 
CENTRAL FALLS, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC ALBERT GABRIEL ANTER SP4 WILLIAM THOMAS CAVANAUGH CPL PATRICK MICHAEL FARLEY
SP4 ALBERT WILLIAM HASLAM MAJ GEORGE HENRY JOURDENAIS 2LT WILLIAM LEE MENCONI
PFC JOSEPH PETER MISIASZEK PFC FRANCIS JOHN THIBEAULT
 
CENTREDALE, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC JOHN A BULPITT
 
CHEPACHET, RHODE ISLAND:
2LT WILLIAM GARRETT SCHANCK Jr
 
COVENTRY, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC JOHN JOSEPH APPOLONIA SGT DAVID WILLIAM LILLEY PFC DANIEL RAYMOND NELSON
SFC KENNETH OSCAR PALMER
 
CRANSTON, RHODE ISLAND:
1LT CARMEN DE CUBELLIS Jr SP5 JAMES HERBERT EDWARDS LT FRANK MAYNARD GARDNER
PFC KEVIN CARROLL HANLEY SP4 JOSEPH P KRAMER PFC GEORGE JACOB MACK
LTC FREDRIC MOORE MELLOR WO JOHN CHARLES REILLY SGT DANNY VINSON SCURFIELD
LTJG EDWARD BRENDAN SHAW PFC ANTHONY JOHN SIVO SFC LEWIS CLARK WALTON
 
CUMBERLAND, RHODE ISLAND:
CPL LAWRENCE BENJAMIN BANEK SP4 BRUCE ALAN CLARK
 
EAST GREENWICH, RHODE ISLAND:
WO CHARLES L CALLAHAN III PFC MARK ELDREDGE MELLOR
 
EAST PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 JOHN DUTRA ANDRADE HN GEORGE LEANDER BOURNE 1LT DANIEL ROBERT DYE
TSGT BRUCE ELWIN MANSFIELD CAPT CHARLES WILLIAM PIGOTT SGT WILLIAM GREGORY SILVA
 
EDGEWOOD, RHODE ISLAND:
MAJ GAVIN WILLIAM PILTON
 
ESMOND, RHODE ISLAND:
SSG CLIFFORD WILLIAM SILVIA
 
FOSTER, RHODE ISLAND:
CPT HENRY RICHARDSON PHILLIPS
 
HARRISVILLE, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC ALLAN BRUCE Mc CUTCHEON CAPT JOHN BERNARD Mc LAUGHLIN
 
HOPE VALLEY, RHODE ISLAND:
1SG JOSEPH WILFRED ROUNSEVILLE
 
JOHNSTON, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 RONALD EARL BLAKE CPL ALPHONSE JOSEPH MACCHIONI PO3 ANDREW JACOB WANG
 
LINCOLN, RHODE ISLAND:
SGT DAVID PAUL EVANS 1LT ROBERT WEST LANCASTER
 
MIDDLETOWN, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC JOHN PATRICK KELLEY PFC ROBERT C LAVALLEE Jr
 
NARRAGANSETT, RHODE ISLAND:
SGT DENNIS WADE WEBSTER
 
NASONVILLE, RHODE ISLAND:
CAPT EDWARD ARTHUR LA PIERRE
 
NEWPORT, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 JOHN PAUL BRAGA Jr SSG BLANCHARD WARD COCHRANE SSG JOSEPH RENE DUPERE
A1C JOHN GLOVER SGT RICHARD EDWARD GREENE Jr CPT ROBERT LLOYD MOSHER
SGT ALFRED N POTTER PSGT JEREMIAH JOHN SAULNIER CPL JOSEPH TOMMY VANDEVENDER
 
NORTH KINGSTOWN, RHODE ISLAND:
SFC BRUCE E BOYER CPT ROBERT GENE BURLINGHAM CPL MAX ARDEN JOHNSON
CWO THOMAS JOEL SMITH CPL MICHAEL ZARBO
 
NORTH PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 THOMAS EDWARD BAGLINI MAJ WILLIAM GUNTHER NORBERG
 
PASCOAG, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC JAMES A BLANCHARD MAJ WALTER JOSEPH DECOTA PFC PETER KAPAS Jr
 
PAWTUCKET, RHODE ISLAND:
BG CARROLL EDWARD ADAMS Jr SP4 JAMES VINCENT CAVANAUGH 1LT MICHAEL MORAN DALTON
LCPL JAMES WILLIAM DEAN 1LT RICHARD STEPHEN DYER 1LT THOMAS PATRICK GILL
2LT JOHN WILLIAM HULME SP4 VALENTINO J LA SCOLA Jr LCPL ANTONIO PAUL MACIMINIO
SP4 JOHN FRANCIS MALONEY Jr SP4 RAYMOND WIL MICHALOPOULOS SP4 WILLIAM HOWARD MOORE III
CPT ROBERT EDWARD O'BRIEN PFC RONALD GERARD PIERCE SP4 NORMAND AURELE PLANTE
LTC WALTER LEO PRITCHARD Jr PFC ROBERT WILFRED RENAUD CPL ROBERT THOMAS TAYLOR
PFC EDWARD JOHN VAILLANCOURT 1LT CHARLES YAGHOOBIAN Jr
 
PORTSMOUTH, RHODE ISLAND:
SGT FRANK FRANCIS AUGUSTINE PFC JAY HARRISON MANCHESTER SGT DONALD HENRY SISSON
LCPL STEPHEN LOUIS UPTON
 
PROVIDENCE, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 ROBERT JOHN ALLEN PVT WILBERT ISOM ANDREWS CPL ROBERT LEE ARGENTI
CAPT GEORGE JACQUES BEDROSSIAN PFC VINCENT MARIO BENEDETTI SP4 RENE ARMAND BOIS
LCPL FRANK JOSEPH BOSCO LCPL LAURIER GERARD BOSSE PFC PAUL ANTHONY CABRAL
PFC JOSEPH CAMPBELL LTC CHARLES EDWARD CAPPELLI PFC RAYMOND FRANK CARROLL
LCPL RICHARD ANTHONY CARUOLO SP4 EDWARDO ENRIQUE CAZANAS-DIAZ 2LT FREDERIC READ CHESEBROUGH
SGT HAROLD ANTHONY COX CPL WILLIAM RUSSELL DAVIS 1LT THOMAS CARMINE DE PALMA
CDR LAURENT NORBERT DION PFC PAUL ROBERT DRUMMOND PFC NEIL HARRIS EXUM
SP4 PETER FRANK FEGATELLI SGT RONALD FRANCIS FULLER SP4 GUY PAUL GUADAGNO
SP4 GENE DANIEL HICKS MAJ EDMUND HENRY HORNSTEIN SSG ROBERT KENNETH HOULE
CPL ROBERT ANDREW JACKSON LCPL JOHN FRANCIS KANACZET Jr SSG GEORGE FRANK KNOWLTON
SGT RICHARD LOUIS LANCTOT SP4 Mc GEARY LITTLEJOHN PFC LAWRENCE RENALDO LOPES
SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM MARTIN PFC DOMENICO MORGERA Jr 1LT LEO ROBERT MULLEN
SP4 JOSEPH DONAT NOEL MSG JOHN JOSEPH O'NEILL Jr CPL DONALD HENRY OUILLETTE
1LT JAMES FRANCIS PANZARELLA MSG GERARD VICTOR PARMENTIER CPL JAMES EDWARD SMITH
SGT PETER CHARLES SYINTSAKOS CPL JOHN JOSEPH VARDNER SP4 DAVID ALFRED VICARIO
 
RUMFORD, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 STEPHEN JOHN ALSUP
 
SLATERSVILLE, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC LEON JOSEPH ATTERIDGE Jr
 
SMITHFIELD, RHODE ISLAND:
PFC FREDERICK THOMAS CARTER CPL PAUL E LABRECQUE Jr
 
TIVERTON, RHODE ISLAND:
1LT PAUL ANDREW JEROME Jr CPL JAMES EARL LEWIS SP5 MICHAEL ALAN SYLVIA
 
WAKEFIELD, RHODE ISLAND:
COL CURTIS ABBOT EATON LCPL DAVID MICHAEL JALBERT 1LT ANDREW DAVID SMITH III
 
WARREN, RHODE ISLAND:
CPL RICHARD CHARLES BRULE PFC LESTER MICHAEL DE RISO CAPT EDWARD CHESTER KRAWCZYK
SGT RONALD JAMES WILKINSON
 
WARWICK, RHODE ISLAND:
LCPL DAVID EUGENE BELVER CPL GERALD ALLAN BLAIR LCPL ROBERT WILLIAM COTTENIER
CPL LEO PAUL DUNSMORE MAJ KENNETH BRADFORD GOFF Jr CPL JOHN BRYANT HEADLEY
CPT FRANK ALLEN HILL III PFC RICHARD ALAN JURCAK 1LT ROBERT WILLIAM Mac NAUGHT
2LT RICHARD DOUGLAS Mc KENZIE SSG DENNIS EVANS MILLIARD SGT RUSSELL EDWIN NIHILL
LCDR ORLAND JAMES PENDER Jr SGT ERNEST MANUEL PERRY Jr SGT JOSEPH THOMAS PIGEON Jr
PFC WILLIAM CHARLES STANLEY SP4 ROBERT JAMES STERLING CAPT ALFRED LEONARD TRIPP
SFC JAMES LEO WARNER
 
WARWICK NECK, RHODE ISLAND:
MAJ FRANK EVERETT BENNETT
 
WEST KINGSTON, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 ANTONIO LOUIS MORETTI
 
WEST WARWICK, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 JOHN KNOWLES KOSTER SFC FRANK MANUEL PACHECO PFC THOMAS JOSEPH SZYDLO
 
WESTERLY, RHODE ISLAND:
SP4 EDWARD ARTHUR JAMES LCPL ROBERT THOMAS MILLER 1LT CARL WILLIAM MYLLYMAKI III
PFC THOMAS LYNWOOD NIGRELLI
 
WOONSOCKET, RHODE ISLAND:
SGT RICHARD MAURICE BEAUREGARD PFC RONALD JOSEPH BRISSETTE 2LT DENNIS EDWARD BURKE
PFC LUCIEN GERARD CARPENTIER CPL RENE RAYMOND COUTU A1C ALAN DENNIS CURTIS
LCPL RICHARD EDWARD DUCHARME PFC PAUL LIONEL DURAND SGT ROBERT JOHN FRISK
CPL CRAIG BARKER HOLT SSG HENRY RAYMOND LAMBERT SP4 ROBERT WILLIAM LAUZON
CPL GERALD HENRY LAVOIE SP4 ROBERT NORMAND LEBRUN SSG JOSEPH LOUIS MARSHALL
SSG JAMES MICHAEL RAY SGT PAUL ROBERT RIVET SP5 ANTHONY SILBA
2LT LEWIS METCALFE WALLING Jr
 
WYOMING, RHODE ISLAND:
CPT ROBERT PATRICK GALLAGHER

This index page has 209 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2014 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 06/01/2014