Persons from Connecticut who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town or city names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
Read names left to right. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
ANSONIA, CONNECTICUT:
CAPT RONALD ANTHONY ASHE SP4 DANIEL WILLIAM FOSTER CPL MICHAEL JOSEPH FOY
SP4 JOSEPH DAVID FRANCOLINI PFC ELMO MARINELLI LTC RAYMOND SUAREZ Jr
SP4 EDWARD MICHAEL TYSZKA PFC JAMES JOSEPH WILLIAMS
 
AVON, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ CRAIG ROLAND NOBERT
 
BEACON FALLS, CONNECTICUT:
PFC HEARNE W BEAVER
 
BERLIN, CONNECTICUT:
SGT MICHAEL GEORGE DEMORE WO DONALD RUSSELL SAEGAERT
 
BETHEL, CONNECTICUT:
PFC GARY CLIFFORD GRISWOLD PFC WILLIAM BRUCE MITCHELL
 
BLOOMFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
CPL ROBERT SALMON BAGNALL CPL EDWARD L BIEBER 1LT DAVID HENRY DE FORGE
SP4 BARRY JACKSON SP4 GEORGE C KOSOVICH Jr
 
BOLTON, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL STEPHEN JAMES GEER PFC WILLIAM NORMAND URSIN
 
BRANFORD, CONNECTICUT:
SGT STEVEN EDWARD COLLIER CAPT BRYAN A RYE
 
BRIDGEPORT, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL LESTER ROBERT ATHERDEN CPO JOSEPH WILLIAM AUBIN PFC REINALDO CARRASQUILLO-SOLTERO
SSG WILLIAM DANIEL CARSON SP4 RALPH SILVIO CINOTTI 1LT JACK RICHARD DA COSTA
CPO FRANK DE BERNARDO Jr SP4 WILLIAM MARTIN DUNNING PFC ISHMELL EADDY
PFC PAUL WILLIAM EDWARDS PFC ANIBAL FALCON SGT RUSSELL THOMAS FANT
PFC DAVID ANDREW FIALKO Jr 2LT GEORGE RICHARD FITZGERALD SCPO FRANK RUDOLPH FROST III
A1C LAWRENCE HUGH GRILLO SP4 ROY EDWARD HARRIS SP4 JONNY HINES
TSGT GEORGE EDWARD JONES Jr HN JOHN JAMES KATONA Jr PFC ANTONINE GEORGE KOCIPER
CPL JERRY MARKUS PFC HARRY MASSEY SP4 ALBERT Mc CULLOUGH
PFC ISAIAH MULWEE Jr CPL JAMES HARVEY POST Jr PFC MELVIN HILTON SANDERS
SP4 BRADFORD PRESTON SAWYER SSG RAMON AURELIO SERVERA-BAEZ AN JUAN ANTONIO VELEZ
 
BRISTOL, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 DOUGLAS JAMES BEVERIDGE PFC THOMAS JOSEPH BLANCHARD PFC MATTHEW M CANFIELD Jr
PVT EDWARD JOHN CHRISTENSEN PFC PETER PHILIP DUBIEL SP5 DAVID BRUCE EMOND
WO ALFRED JAMES GAIDIS PFC ROBERT MICHAEL JACOB SGT ROLAND PHILLIP LEVESQUE
CPL PHILIP FRANK NESTICO PFC JOSEPH JOHN PAPARELLO PFC ALDO EUGENE RYDER
PFC GILBERT THIBEAULT
 
BROOKFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
PFC FRANK ANTHONY AZZARITO Jr 1LT ALLEN STEARNS FARNHAM PFC DENNIS GILBERT TAYLOR
 
BURLINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 DOMINIC J PREIRA Jr
 
BYRAM, CONNECTICUT:
PFC LEROY FRANCIS BARNES
 
CANAAN, CONNECTICUT:
SGT PAUL JOSEPH BRUNO
 
CANTERBURY, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 THOMAS ALLEN EDMOND
 
CANTON, CONNECTICUT:
SFC THOMAS HEPBURN PERRY CPL ROBERT LEONARD SCHEIDEL Jr
 
CHESHIRE, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL JOHN ALLEN GRAVIL
 
CHESTERFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
PFC THOMAS EDWARD PARKER
 
COLCHESTER, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ PETER MC ARTHUR CLEARY
 
COVENTRY, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ ROGER WILLIAM HEINZ LCPL MICHAEL ALLEN MACHIE
 
CROMWELL, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL THOMAS WILLIAM FRITSCH
 
DANBURY, CONNECTICUT:
CPL VERNON HOWARD BAKER II CPT RICHARD C BENICEWICZ 1LT RICHARD OLIVER BICKFORD
LCPL JOHN KEARNAN CLARKE CPL MICHAEL MELVIN FARMER SSG JAMES GERALD FLYNN
SP4 RICHARD MICHAEL HOPE SP4 BARNEY JOE KELLY LTJG GERALD WAYNE Mc KINLEY
1LT RICHARD GLENN REPOLE PVT RUSSELL JOSEPH ROTKO Jr SSG ROBERT JAMES THOMPSON
SGT THOMAS JUDD TYRELL PFC LAWRENCE GUY VISCONTI PFC DONALD MICHAEL WAYMAN
CPL WILLIAM JOHN ZABOROWSKI
 
DANIELSON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC WILLIAM FRANCIS BURDICK Jr
 
DARIEN, CONNECTICUT:
CPL ALAN LEE DIEDRICKSEN SGT JOHN BENNETT GEISEN Jr LCPL JAMES STEPHEN Mc ARTHUR
SGT DAVID IVES MIXTER 1LT JOHN BROOKS SHERMAN
 
DERBY, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL JOSEPH ANTHONY CARINCI PFC NORMAN EDWARD DAWSON Jr SGT HENRY JOHN DONESKI
PVT ALDO ANTHONY DORIA SP4 JOHN JOSEPH HEALEY Jr TSGT GEORGE ALBERT KURTYKA
SP4 RONALD J SHEEHY
 
DURHAM, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 MARC JEFFERY MEEKER
 
EAST GRANBY, CONNECTICUT:
WO GEORGE WILLIAM PEPE 1LT WILLIAM EDWARD WEST
 
EAST HADDAM, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 JAMES RAY VAN CEDARFIELD
 
EAST HAMPTON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC BERND BACHLEDA LCPL JAMES HENRY BANNING Jr PFC DAVID MARTIN SWAN
 
EAST HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT:
PFC ROBERT JON BEAMAN WO ALEXANDER CAMERON BROWN CPL ROLAND ROBERT LAFOND
PFC KENNETH ANTHONY LAVINE Jr LCPL JOHN MARKS SP4 WILLIAM EDWARD MILLER
SGT RICHARD EDWIN PALOWSKI PFC ROBERT CHARLES RIGGS LCPL ALLEN JAYSON ROY
PFC JAMES WALTER SINCERE PFC GERALD HILAND STEWART CPT FRANCIS JORDAN SULLIVAN
SSG DONALD MORRIS WILLEY
 
EAST HAVEN, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL RICHARD JOHN WOLCHESKI
 
EAST LYME, CONNECTICUT:
HN DONALD KEVIN WALSH
 
EAST NORWALK, CONNECTICUT:
PFC RICHARD ALAN KASKE PFC DANIEL JOHN SHEA SSG WILLIAM JAMES TARSI
 
EASTON, CONNECTICUT:
2LT RUSSELL LLOYD EQUI PFC RONALD ALAN GILLY
 
ELLINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
CPL STEPHEN JAMES LUKASIEWSKI
 
FAIRFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
1LT MARK CONSTANT CHENIS PFC ROGER LEE NEGER MAJ CHARLES EDWARD SAUER
PFC BRUCE MAYNARD THOMAS LCPL THOMAS JAMES TINGLEY
 
FARMINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
1LT BRUCE BYERLY WARNER
 
FORESTVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC DAVID DENNIS OUELLETTE
 
FORRESTVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
MSGT EUGENE RICHARD JOHNSON
 
GALES FERRY, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOSEPH NICHOLAS DAVI
 
GEORGETOWN, CONNECTICUT:
CPL ROGER VINCENT PAUL BURKE PFC DAVID LAWRENCE CARLSON CPL WARREN DEMAREST VOUGHT Jr
 
GLASTONBURY, CONNECTICUT:
LTC RUSSELL PALMER HUNTER Jr
 
GRANBY, CONNECTICUT:
A2C ROBERT EARL BRIDGES 1LT JAMES ARTHUR BURNS SP4 MICHAEL GIDVILAS
SP4 JOHN WARREN MANNING SSG MICHAEL STUART NYMAN PVT JOHN STEWART TAYLOR
 
GREENWICH, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ JOSEPH MICHAEL LOUGHRAN Jr SGT ERIC P MULLER PVT ASHTON HAYWARD PRINDLE
PFC LOUIS JAMES PURDY CPL DONALD SHELDON REPACI LCPL PETER ELMER SIPP
1LT PETER LEADBETTER TRIPP 1LT JONATHAN PHINNEY WORKS
 
GROTON, CONNECTICUT:
CPL JOHNIE LEE BLOUNT Jr PFC KARL JOSEPH LAVALLEE SP5 MICHAEL JOHN RYAN
 
GUILFORD, CONNECTICUT:
PFC STEPHEN JOHN BRENNAN WO ARTHUR ALLEN CROSBY Jr MAJ FREDERICK WILLIAM DAUTEN Jr
 
HADDAM, CONNECTICUT:
PVT RAYMOND FRANK CONTINO SGT JAMES HOLDEN MANNING
 
HADLYME, CONNECTICUT:
PFC WILLIAM FRANCIS BROOKS
 
HAMDEN, CONNECTICUT:
CPT OSCAR BIEHL Jr LTC ROBERT EDWARD BUSH PFC EDWARD KENNETH DUEL
CPL DONALD PORTER FERGUSON SFC JOHN THEODORE GALLAGHER BG ALFRED JUDSON FORCE MOODY
CPL ROBERT BERTON READ MAJ PIERCE IRVING ROBERTSON SGT ALAN IVAN SMITH
 
HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 RICHARD DICK AMBRUSO PFC SILVINO FERNANDO BARREIROS PFC MALCOLM CRAYTON BERRY
SSG EDWARD JAMES BISHOP Jr PVT CLIFFORD LAMONT BYRD SSGT ROBERT G CHOQUETTE Jr
SGT ALBERT GEORGE CHRISTY Jr CPL WILLIAM JOSEPH DE ORIO Jr CPL ANGEL LUIS DIAZ
PFC WILLIAM JOHN DOLAN SGT NORMAN KENT DOUD PFC EDMUND FRANCIS EDDY
PFC DARYL LEE ENGLISH HN ALLAN PAUL FIRMNECK LTC CROSLEY JAMES FITTON Jr
1LT DAVID KEITH HIGHT PFC DAVID MICHAEL KIRK PFC JIMMY LEE LANGSTON
PFC CLARENCE ROSAIRE LAVOIE CPL JAMES STEVEN LEONARD SP4 GEORGE GERALD LESCARBEAU
SSG GARY LYNN LEWIS PFC GEORGE EDWARD LONSDALE PVT EUGENE L MANSELLE III
1LT TERRENCE M Mc DERMOTT PFC PATRICK O NEAL MORIARTY SGTMAJ JACK ELLSWORTH MUISENER
SGT THOMAS MARTIN NEAL PFC WALTER PLATOSZ SGT KENNETH LEE PUGH
LCPL ROBERTO RAMOS CPL ANDRES RIVERA-RUIZ SP4 ROBERT CHARLES SEDGWICK
1LT LAWRENCE JAY SILVER CPL DAVID PAUL SPEATH PFC ANTHONY JOSEPH SPIRITO Jr
LCPL STEPHEN STANLEY STRYCHARZ Jr SGT WALTER ALEXANDER TERLECKI CPT LAWRENCE DANE WOODS
 
HAZARDVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
CPL JOHNNIE RAY HANSON
 
HEBRON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JAMES CHARLES BATSON
 
HUNTINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
SGT FRANK JOHN LILLEY
 
JEWETT CITY, CONNECTICUT:
PFC ERNEST JOHN BAYNES PFC FREDERICK RALPH CLARK CPL THEODORE PAUL RAYMOND
 
KENSINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL ROBERT EDWARD BITTNER Jr SP4 MICHAEL JOSEPH DINDA
 
KENT, CONNECTICUT:
SSG NORMAN R STODDARD Jr
 
KILLINGLY, CONNECTICUT:
PFC RICHARD PAUL GRAVELINE
 
KILLINGWORTH, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JACK HENRY CURRY LTJG CHARLES BROOKS PFAFFMANN
 
LAKEVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
CPL GEORGE WILLIAM CLARK
 
LITCHFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
SP5 GORDON LEONARD CABLES
 
MADISON, CONNECTICUT:
SP5 LEON RUSSELL GOODALE Jr SGT ROBERT FRANK NOLAN PFC JOHN SARGEANT VOEGTLI
 
MANCHESTER, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOHN GERALD CURTIN SGT VICTOR DEL GRECO Jr LCPL RAYMOND CLARK HOLMAN
SP4 DONALD JOSEPH KRAJEWSKI PVT KEITH ALLAN MILLER SP5 JAMES FRANKLIN MOTT
SGT DAVID MICHAEL QUEY PO3 ROBERT ARTHUR RHUDA PFC EVERETT EDWARD RINES
PFC ROBERT JAMES WHITE
 
MANSFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL TRUMAN JOSEPH Mc MANUS
 
MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT:
MSGT EARL JOHN BAUCHMANN CPL MICHAEL LOUIS CHMURA LCPL RICHARD DAVID HENSLEY
SP4 EDWARD JOSEPH JUREK II SGT FRANK JOSEPH KIEWLEN Jr SP4 PATRICK WILLMER KING
SP5 GERALD LEVY LCPL MARK ALLEN LILIENTHAL CPL ROBERT GARRY MARX
PFC WALTER RAYMOND Mc DONALD LCPL WAYNE ROBERT Mc KENZIE SP4 ROLAND ARMAND RICHARD
LTJG JOEL ALEXIS SANDBERG SMSGT JOHN REGINALD SHONECK SP4 DOUGLAS EDWARD WHITE
 
MIDDLEBURY, CONNECTICUT:
SGT THOMAS D DWYER CPL EDWARD FREDERICK GRANDPRE
 
MIDDLEFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
SGT JOHN DANIEL MALCOLM
 
MIDDLETOWN, CONNECTICUT:
PFC LEROY FRAZIER SP4 THOMAS WILLIAM SHAY
 
MILFORD, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 WILLIAM JOHN BANNON Jr LCPL PAUL JOSEPH BRAUN PFC RICHARD DOUGLAS CONKLIN
CPL JEFFERY RAYMOND MALONEY LCPL ROBERT CHARLES NELSON PFC CLIFFORD E PARSONS Jr
CPL HENRY MICHAEL SARMENTO SGT THOMAS DANIEL TIGHE
 
MONROE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOHN KENNETH GOETT
 
MOOSUP, CONNECTICUT:
CPL JAMES RAYMOND DU FAULT
 
MORRIS, CONNECTICUT:
2LT WILTON STROUD PYLE SGT PETER CLARK TOWNE
 
MYSTIC, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 DONALD LEON BRAMAN SP5 CHARLES EDWIN BRAY Jr MAJ PETER DEAN HESFORD
PFC HOWARD CLINTON ROBINSON
 
NAUGATUCK, CONNECTICUT:
SGT ANTONIO LOPEZ ALHO PFC JAMES PATRICK CARNEY Jr CPL PAUL EUGENE FABRISI
CPT JOSEPH PHILLIP HOLLAND SP4 JOHN ROBERT SCHULTZ
 
NEW BRITAIN, CONNECTICUT:
CPL WALTER EARL BENTLEY PFC PEDRO O CANCEL LCPL RICHARD EARL CHABOT
SGT STANLEY MICHAEL CIESIELSKI PO3 RICHARD ARTHUR GILBREATH PFC JOHN M GRASSO Jr
LCPL FRANCISCO GREGORY SGT FLOYD MONROE HORTON MAJ CHARLES FREDERICK KUHLMANN
PFC JOSEPH EVERETT LAVIGNE MAJ RICHARD DRIGGS LE MAY CPT JAMES EDWARD MANN
2LT ROBERT LUCIAN MLYNARSKI PFC LAWRENCE JOSEPH PELLETIER PFC LAWRENCE GUSTAVE REMUTH
LCPL THOMAS STEPHEN RICHARDS SP4 RICHARD W ROY PFC LEON SEARS
LCPL MICHAEL DAVID SMITH LCPL RICHARD RAYMOND STOLARUN SA RICHARD CARL TESSMAN
CPL PAUL THORIK Jr PFC DANIEL VARELA SP4 JOHN DENNIS WHORFF
 
NEW CANAAN, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ CHARLES DAVID AUSTIN SP5 DAVID MOY BURKE Jr SSG FRED ANDREW LIND
PFC HOWARD BRUCE SMITH
 
NEW FAIRFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL MICHAEL JOHN FRATTO LCPL EDWARD JAMES MONAHAN Jr SGT JOHN CHARLES REITWIESNER
 
NEW HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT:
WO THOMAS ARTHUR HILL
 
NEW HAVEN, CONNECTICUT:
SP5 EVERETT LEE ANDERSON PO3 ARTHUR WILLIAM BAILEY Jr LTC FRANK AKELEY BARKER Jr
PFC CALVIN BELTON SSG SAMUEL WALTER BREWER LCPL CREED LORENZIO BRYANT
PFC D C CARTER PFC THOMAS ANTHONY CHIALASTRI SP4 RALPH PAUL COSTANZO
SP4 KENNETH CUSHEN PFC JAMES AURTHUR DANIELS PFC ANTHONY GIANELLI
PFC CURTIS GOOD SP4 ALBERT F GRAHAM Jr PFC ARCHIE LEE GUTHRIE
SSG EDWARD MAHLON HARDWICK SGT ROOSEVELT HARDY Jr CPL JOHN JAMES ILLINGWORTH
PFC PAUL JOSEPH MACIUSZEK PFC CALVIN EUGENE Mc GILTON LCPL ALEXANDER JAMES Mc GLOTHLIN
COL FRANCIS J Mc GOULDRICK Jr PFC WILLIAM MICHAEL MEGLIO Jr PFC MICHAEL GIOVANNI MENNONE
CPL FRANK GEA NAVARRO SP4 HENRY J NELSON SP4 GEORGE JOHN PASCALE
PFC JOSEPH ANTHONY PECORA Jr SP5 ANTHONY ALOYSIUS PRICE CPL JOHN HAROLD RABER
2LT RICHARD JAMES REGAN PFC GARY CHARLES RICHARDS CPL HENRY MILLARD ROBINSON Jr
SP4 GEORGE ARTHUR SHAVIES SP4 ROBERT ARNOLD TILLQUIST CPL HENRY LEE WHALEY
SP4 MALCOLM GEORGE WILLIAMS PFC BERNARD ANTHONY ZAMBRANO
 
NEW LONDON, CONNECTICUT:
SGT DREW FIEDLER PFC CLAUDIE FOWLER PFC DWIGHT ANTHONY PRICE
 
NEW MILFORD, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL ROBERT ERVA BERRY
 
NEWINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
PO3 ROBERT EDWARD KASPER CAPT PETER GIBNEY MORIARTY PO3 PAUL KIERSTEAD MOSER
CPL ELIAS BENSON PEALER Jr
 
NEWTOWN, CONNECTICUT:
WO ERIC GEORGE BLANTIN
 
NIANTIC, CONNECTICUT:
1LT JOHN MICHAEL BATH
 
NOANK, CONNECTICUT:
PFC RICHARD FREDERICK LINKS
 
NOROTON, CONNECTICUT:
SFC WILLIAM RONALD PATIENCE Jr
 
NORTH BRANFORD, CONNECTICUT:
SFC JAMES EDWARD CREAMER Jr
 
NORTH GRANBY, CONNECTICUT:
1LT THOMAS ALBERT FRITZER Jr
 
NORTH GROSVENOR DALE, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL GEOFFREY THOMAS ROWSON
 
NORTH HAVEN, CONNECTICUT:
PFC MICHAEL JAMES DOUGAN
 
NORTH STONINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC STEPHEN DAVID WILKINSON
 
NORTH WINDHAM, CONNECTICUT:
SSG JOHN V MORASCINI
 
NORTH WOODSTOCK, CONNECTICUT:
CPL SIDNEY EMERY BARBER
 
NORWALK, CONNECTICUT:
PFC CHARLES W BACHMAN Jr CAPT JOSEPH ORVILLE BROWN PO2 MARIO CHARLES CRUGNOLA Jr
PFC JAMES FABRIZIO PFC JAMES THOMAS HENDRICKS CPL EDWARD VINCENT PALMENTA
1LT ALBERT MICHAEL PREVOST CPL MICHAEL JOHN SCANLON SP5 ROBERT FRANCIS STEVENS
MAJ LARRY ALAN THORNE
 
NORWICH, CONNECTICUT:
PFC ROBERT KARL COOLEY PFC FRANCIS CHARLES DONOHUE PFC THOMAS EDWARD DONOVAN
PFC JOSEPH JOHN GRILLO Jr SGT ROBERT LOUIS HOWARD SGT WILLIAM LINCOLN MARCY
CPT JAMES WILLIAM Mc NEELY CPL HAROLD RICHARD NIELSEN SGT ROBERT LEE PENDERGAST
SP4 AARON LIEB ROSENSTREICH SP4 ALTON BROWNING SEBASTIAN LCPL DAVID VAUTOUR
 
OAKDALE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC WILLIAM LUKE ST JOHN
 
OAKVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC GERHARD M ROLFS SGT CLINTON ARNOLD SMITH SP4 RAYMOND WALTER VAUGHAN Jr
 
OCCUM, CONNECTICUT:
PFC FRANKLIN MASON RENSHAW
 
OLD MYSTIC, CONNECTICUT:
SGT WILLIAM PAUL COHN Jr
 
PAWCATUCK, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 RICHARD GILL DESILLIER LCPL WILLIAM FRANCIS LABRECQUE Jr LCPL HERMAN WILLIAM O WRIGHT Jr
 
PEQUABUCK, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOHN ERNEST ESTEN
 
PINEVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC FRANCIS JOSEPH DOWD Jr
 
PLAINFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
PFC EDWARD DONALD LAMOREUX PFC NORMAN ROGER SURPRENANT SP4 DONALD JOHN ZASTOWSKY
 
PLAINVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
SGT DOUGLAS EDWARD AYERS SP4 CLAYTON PLOURDE SP4 DONALD FREDERIC STURGEON
 
PLANTSVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 WILLIAM ARTHUR BEARD
 
PLYMOUTH, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 KEN E MICLOSKEY
 
POQUONOCK, CONNECTICUT:
WO ROBERT EMMETT LAYMAN Jr
 
PORTLAND, CONNECTICUT:
CPL PETER CLARENCE FERGUSON SSG CLYDE HAROLD O'BRIEN
 
PRESTON, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL JOHN MICHAEL MANSFIELD
 
PROSPECT, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 JOHN FRANCIS DOYLE
 
PUTNAM, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL GEORGE FREDERICK EDWARDS PFC DAVID MICHAEL FREEMAN
 
QUAKER HILL, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ PETER MORGAN BENTSON LCPL DAVID RICHARD BINGHAM LCPL GEORGE CRAWFORD CURRIE
 
RIDGEFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
1LT THOMAS EDWARD CARNEGIE CWO JOHN THOMAS ORRICO
 
RIVERSIDE, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL ALAN WAYNE MEDIATE PFC WILLIAM WORTHINGTON MEISEL Jr PFC JOHN JOSEPH PALMIERI
CAPT JAY WEBSTER STULL PFC JEFFREY SANDERS TIGNER
 
RIVERTON, CONNECTICUT:
COL CHARLES STODDARD ROWLEY
 
ROCKVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC EDWIN PHILLIP DAVIS SSG DONALD CHESTER LE BLOND PO1 EDWARD LOUIS OTT III
PFC STEVEN GEORGE SLACK
 
ROCKY HILL, CONNECTICUT:
PFC RICHARD P CAPUTO
 
ROWAYTON, CONNECTICUT:
CPL WILLIAM JOSEPH LILLY
 
ROXBURY, CONNECTICUT:
1LT WILLIAM FORSELL ERICSON II SP4 BRIAN EDWARD TIERNEY
 
SANDY HOOK, CONNECTICUT:
CPT JOHN F YOUNG
 
SEYMOUR, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 JOHN THOMAS DE BARBER LCPL RONALD MITCHELL RANDALL
 
SHARON, CONNECTICUT:
1LT MICHAEL JOHN CARLEY
 
SHELTON, CONNECTICUT:
SGT ROBERT A ELIA SGT GERALD HENRY FORGUE PFC CARL EDWARD PACKARD Jr
SP4 JOHN LEONARD SCHMECKER PFC DAVID LAWRENCE SHEEHY LCPL JAMES GORDON SMITH
 
SIMSBURY, CONNECTICUT:
1LT RICHARD WARD KEITHLINE PFC WILLIAM ARAM MARKARIAN SGT ARTHUR ALBERT SMITH
 
SOMERS, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 ROY C NEWSOME
 
SOUTH MERIDEN, CONNECTICUT:
CPL WILLIAM ALLEN ROZZI
 
SOUTHINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL RAYMOND ARTHUR BURGESS PFC CHRISTOPHER CRONKHITE PFC PAUL MICHAEL DUMIN
LCPL CLEMENT ARTHUR DUPUIS PFC CHARLES BRADLEY REMER Jr SGT WAYNE DUSTIN ROBBINS
 
SOUTHPORT, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 STEPHEN JOHN MELNICK
 
SPRINGDALE, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL NORMAN JOSEPH GEORGE SPENARD
 
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT:
COL STUART MERRILL ANDREWS SSGT ALFONS ALOYZE BANKOWSKI LCPL JAMES ALLAN BRANSON
PFC RICHARD EDWARD BROADHURST CPL ROGER ROBERT CAUTHERN PFC ANDREW DANIEL CHOWKA
CPL FERGUS FRANCIS CONNORS Jr SP4 WILLIE CECIL DAVIS 1LT ROBERT KEEFE DWYER
SP4 DUNCAN HARTWELL FLEMING LCPL RONALD LYNN FRANCE MAJ KENT ELLSWORTH GANDY
SP4 KURT KARL JOBST Jr 2LT CHARLES DAVID KERR SSG ROBERT JESSE KISER
LTJG WILLIAM BREWSTER NICKERSON SP4 JAMES JOSEPH PASTORE Jr SGT JOHN PETER PELLEGRINO
CAPT RICHARD RICH LCPL CHARLES EDWARD RICHARDS PFC ISAAC SAPP
SSG JEROLD JEROME SHELTON SSG MICHAEL JOHN VAGNONE
 
STERLING, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 ARTHUR JAMES ARTKOP
 
STONINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOHN MATHEW AINSWORTH Jr SP4 LORING M BAILEY Jr ENS ALLAN LOMBARD DUNNING Jr
MSGT JOHN W RYON
 
STRATFORD, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 THOMAS JOHN BOWE CPL JOSEPH WILLIAM DURKIN Jr SFC GEORGE WILLIAM HARRIS
MAJ IRWIN STUART LERNER SGT WALTER FRANCIS E MATIS Jr LCPL RICHARD EDWARD URBAN
 
TAFTVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JAMES LEONARD GREENE Jr
 
TERRYVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
TSGT RICHARD EDWARD DUNN PFC CHARLES ROSS MANAREL CPL ARTHUR CHARLES Mc LELLAN
PFC ROBERT WALTER MITCHELL
 
THOMPSON, CONNECTICUT:
SGT DAVID ARMAND PROVOST
 
THOMPSONVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
CPT RONALD MARCEL GOULET PFC CARL JOHN MARINO SP4 ANGELO JOSEPH SFERRAZZA
 
TOLLAND, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL RAYMOND BLANCHETTE
 
TORRINGTON, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ CHARLES LEE BERGEVIN SGT RICHARD ALBERT CASSIN LCPL FREDERICK JOHN FALK Jr
PVT PAUL HENRY PHILLIPS CPL GERALD JASON ROBERTS Jr PFC ANTHONY JOSEPH ROMANIELLO
PFC JOHN FRANCIS TINO Jr
 
TRUMBULL, CONNECTICUT:
PFC GERALD LEE BOURDEAU SGT ROBERT JOHN LESKA SP4 STEPHEN GRADY PECK
 
UNCASVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
SP5 RICHARD CRAIG BROWN SP4 MICHAEL WILLIAM CLIFFORD SGT EDWARD ROBERT HANSEN
PFC CHARLES JOSEPH WISNIEWSKI Jr
 
UNIONVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
CPL JOHN EDWARD GUROVICH SP4 WALTER HARVEY MYERS Jr
 
VERNON, CONNECTICUT:
PFC WHITNEY T FERGUSON III PFC RANDALL SCOTT FLETCHER SP4 JOSEPH PAUL ZALE
 
VOLUNTOWN, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 LIONEL LUCIEN MARCAURELE
 
WALLINGFORD, CONNECTICUT:
MAJ MARTIN WEIGNER ANDERSEN PFC RICHARD NICHOL DE ANGELIS PO3 EDWARD ROBERT DORSEY
PVT GENE EDWARD FECTEAU SP4 WILLIAM CHARLES FENTON Jr PFC RENALD LUDGER GAGNE
PFC RICHARD ARNO JOHNSON Jr SP4 TIMOTHY WAYNE KELLER SGT ROBERT LEO MIGLIERINA
 
WAPPING, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL DONALD ROLAND OUELLETTE
 
WATERBURY, CONNECTICUT:
GYSGT WALLACE CARL BERGSTROM Jr SP4 DAVID ALEXANDER CASSIDY CPL THOMAS JAMES CAVANAUGH
2LT JOHN PATRICK CULLINAN CWO STEPHEN ANTHONY DE SANTIS LT RAYMOND PETER DONNELLY
PFC RICHARD MICHAEL FACONDINI LCPL RAY LEONARD FERRY III 1LT BROMLEY HOWARD GERMAN
SMSGT ANDRE ROLAND GUILLET PFC LENWOOD THOMAS HARRELL SP5 PAUL ARNOLD HUGHES
SGT JOHN LAFAYETTE JOHNSON WO MICHAEL AARON KIGHT SP4 FRANCIS JOSEPH LE BLANC
SGT GEORGE A LUBESKY Jr PFC WILLIAM JOSEPH OAKLEY PFC JOHN FRANCIS SAMPT
PFC EARNEST ROLLIN SAUNDERS GYSGT IRVING BURR TCHAKIRIDES PFC JUNIOR WILKERSON
 
WATERFORD, CONNECTICUT:
CPT ARNOLD EDWARD HOLM Jr SSG CHARLES ARTHUR JACKSON MSGT JAMES HOWARD Mac DOUGAL
CPL RALPH JOHN PARKER Jr SGT DAVID ALAN ROGERS SSG SHELDON SILVERMAN
PFC FRANKIE ROSS WILLIAMS
 
WATERTOWN, CONNECTICUT:
SFC ALLEN CHARLES ARGENTA FN DOUGLAS TERRY PALMER
 
WAUREGAN, CONNECTICUT:
PFC JOSEPH BACZALSKI
 
WEST HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT:
LTJG BRIAN JOHN CRONIN PFC MARK HANNAY DIXON 1LT ROBERT LYON NORTON
2LT JOHN HENRY WELCH III LT NORMAN PHILIP WESTWOOD Jr LCPL DOUGLAS WHITING YOUNG
 
WEST HAVEN, CONNECTICUT:
SP5 RAYMOND BLAISE GUARINO SP5 CHRISTOPHER JONATHAN NEALE PFC ALBERT PETER SMERIGLIO
 
WEST REDDING, CONNECTICUT:
1LT PHILIPP R VOLLHARDT
 
WESTPORT, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL TIMOTHY MICHAEL BARMMER SSG MICHAEL BRADLEY PAQUIN 1LT FREDERICK MERCHANT RADER III
1LT STEPHEN ADAMS SHORTALL MAJ FRANCIS ANTHONY WALSH Jr
 
WETHERSFIELD, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 WILLIAM RAULISON POLGLASE
 
WILLIMANTIC, CONNECTICUT:
LCPL HENRY WILFRED BERNARD SSG HARRY ELSWORTH BLACK WO GERALD DAVID BOYD
PFC WILLIAM F COVEY Jr SGT ROBERT E HOPKINS PFC JOHN FRANCIS SHEA
 
WILSON, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 MERL THOMAS DUNN Jr
 
WILTON, CONNECTICUT:
2LT JOHN GEYER CORR CPT SAMUEL DIGGES FREEMAN III 1LT PETER WYETH JOHNSON
PFC STEPHEN TUCKER PERRY
 
WINDHAM, CONNECTICUT:
PFC DOUGLAS PAUL FRASER
 
WINDSOR, CONNECTICUT:
CAPT ERIC MARVIN BARNES PO2 CURTIS DAVID COLLETTE SGT JAMES ANTHONY DE CARLO
PVT JOHN B WOBLE
 
WINDSOR LOCKS, CONNECTICUT:
SMAJ JOHN R HUBBARD
 
WINDSORVILLE, CONNECTICUT:
1LT BERNARD LAWRENCE PIERCE
 
WINSTED, CONNECTICUT:
SP4 EDWARD JAMES HABUREY CAPT JOSEPH ANTHONY MACHOWSKI CPL JAMES CLINTON STRANO
 
WOODBRIDGE, CONNECTICUT:
1LT GRIFFITH BRONSON BEDWORTH

This index page has 613 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2014 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 10/02/2014