Persons from Montana who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town or city names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
Read names left to right. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
ABSAROKEE, MONTANA:
WO WILLIAM JAY ROBBINS
 
ALDER, MONTANA:
SP6 PATRICK JOSEPH MAGEE
 
ANACONDA, MONTANA:
SP4 DAVID ANTHONY ANDERSON LCPL PATRICK JAY FLEMING LCDR EUGENE FLOYD Mc NALLY
1LT RONALD JOHN MOE SGT WAYLAND DAN STEMBRIDGE LTC ROBERT JOSEPH THOMAS
 
ANTELOPE, MONTANA:
SP5 EDMUND JOSEPH SCHMIDT
 
ARLEE, MONTANA:
LCPL WILLIAM JOHN FISHER
 
AVON, MONTANA:
SP4 GEORGE EDWARD EDDEN
 
BAINVILLE, MONTANA:
SGT MICHAEL W PICARD
 
BELT, MONTANA:
WO MILTON WARREN SMITH
 
BIG SANDY, MONTANA:
WO DAVID ARNOLD HAAKENSEN
 
BIG TIMBER, MONTANA:
FN JOHNNIE BOWEN WESTERVELT
 
BILLINGS, MONTANA:
PFC DAVID GEORGE ANDERSON LCDR ALAN FREDERICK ASHALL PFC CHARLES GOODHUE BOYER
PFC LARRY JAMES BURKHARDT 1LT JAMES LYNN BURNS SSG KENNETH LEE DERHEIM
CPL FRANK GARCIA Jr PO3 GREGORY ALLEN GIFFORD SP5 GERALD THOMAS GREENO Jr
SP4 GARY O'NEAL GRIFFIN SGT DOUGLAS DUANE KERN PFC DANIEL W MARGRAVE II
CAPT STEVEN BERNARD MELNICK LCPL MICHAEL DAVID PADILLA SSG CHARLES CALVIN SNIDER Jr
PFC WILLIAM EUGENE TAYLOR CPL BERNARD JEFFERY UHREN SGT DENNIS ELMER ULSTAD
SSG BARCLAY LEONARD VOLK PFC DENNIS WILLIAM WEAR CPT JOHN ROBIN WIEST
1LT RALPH LEROY WILLIAMS
 
BOZEMAN, MONTANA:
MAJ RICHARD DEWYATT CLARK CAPT CHARLES GLENDON DUDLEY PFC RAYMOND LEROY GALLAGHER
1LT HAL KENT HENDERSON 1LT STEPHEN STANFORD OVIATT PFC JERRY WAYNE SNYDER
 
BROCKTON, MONTANA:
PFC FRANKLIN DELANO CHOPPER
 
BROWNING, MONTANA:
CPL MICHAEL LEO DOANE
 
BUSBY, MONTANA:
PFC ZACK OSCAR ROWLAND
 
BUTTE, MONTANA:
CAPT RONALD GREGORY BABICH SP4 KENNETH SANDFORD BERCIER SN ROBERT WILLIAM CAWLEY
SP4 LESTER ALLAN DOAN BUL2 GREGORY PHILLIP HELSLEY CPL GREG NEAL HENDERSON
LCPL RUSSELL JAMES EVERETT HEVERN SP4 RAYMOND DALE HOERNER CAPT ROBERT EDWIN HOLTON
PFC DANIEL JOHN JANHUNEN SP4 RAYMOND GEORGE KRISKOVICH SP4 STEVEN PATRICK MURPHY
1LT DANIEL JOHN O'NEILL MAJ JOSEPH E PARKER Jr CPL WESTON HENRY REECE
PFC MARVIN KENT ROBERTSON PFC RAYMOND L ROBERTSON Jr CPL RICHARD D SATTERTHWAITE
PFC DENNIS WAYNE SONSTENG PO2 KENNETH PETER WEST SSG FLORIAN J ZAHN
 
CHARLO, MONTANA:
SP4 JOHN CHARLES MATTHEISEN
 
CHINOOK, MONTANA:
SP5 RONALD ARTHUR EWING
 
CHOTEAU, MONTANA:
1LT THOMAS ALBERT DELLWO CPL ROGER WILLIAM HOOD LCDR LEE EDWARD NORDAHL
MAJ JAMES EDWARD UNDERWOOD
 
CLYDE PARK, MONTANA:
SP4 ANTON JOHN SCHNOBRICH
 
COFFEE CREEK, MONTANA:
SGT DUANE KENNETH PETERSON
 
CONRAD, MONTANA:
PFC HOWARD DANIEL VANDENACRE
 
CORAM, MONTANA:
PFC JOSEPH HENNING BENSON
 
CUSTER, MONTANA:
CPL JACK ROGERS
 
CUT BANK, MONTANA:
SGT ALAN JOSEPH KULTGEN SP4 JOHN JAMES PETRIE
 
DEER LODGE, MONTANA:
PO3 LEWIS CRAIG HARRIS
 
DENTON, MONTANA:
2LT DAVID LYNN BARBER
 
DODSON, MONTANA:
MAJ RICHARD DUANE APPELHANS PVT LOUIS GLENN HEALY SP4 TRUMAN J WALSH
PFC PAUL GARY WEIGAND
 
EUREKA, MONTANA:
SP4 DOUGLAS WAYNE TALLON CPL KEITH EDWARD UTTER
 
FAIRVIEW, MONTANA:
SP4 CALVIN LEE JOHNSON
 
FLAXVILLE, MONTANA:
SGT LELAND MC GEE MEHLS
 
FLORENCE, MONTANA:
SGT JAMES DOUGLAS RUMMEL
 
FORSYTH, MONTANA:
SP5 JOHN KENNETH CHILDERS CPL WALTER JOHN HOWARD Jr 2LT RAYMOND RICHARD PISENO Jr
 
FORT BENTON, MONTANA:
SP4 WILLIAM ELLING SWENSGARD
 
FORT PECK, MONTANA:
SSG ROBERT RAYMOND BROWN
 
FROMBERG, MONTANA:
SGT RICHARD JAMES KILWINE
 
GLASGOW, MONTANA:
SP4 VERNON E WHETHAM
 
GLASGOW AFB, MONTANA:
AN GEORGE DANIEL MILLER
 
GLEN, MONTANA:
SSGT ARTHUR GRASSER
 
GREAT FALLS, MONTANA:
PFC JIM ALBERT BARTON CPL DENNIS FLOYD BIBERDORF LCDR WILLIAM MURREY CHRISTENSEN
CPL RAYMOND ALLEN COLE SSGT FRANKLIN NEWTON CURL SSG RICHARD LEE EHNES
PFC KENNETH GLENN ELMORE PFC RONALD BRUCE FERGUSON SGT GLENN CHARLES FISH
PO3 RUSSELL DAVID FLANAGAN 1LT MICHAEL FRANCIS HENDRICKSON CPL MARK ALAN HENSLEY
CAPT LYLE ALBERT JOHNSON PFC WILLIAM MICHAEL JOHNSON PFC JOE DAVID KEGLEY
PFC JOSEPH GORDON KLEMENCIC SP4 ROGER JOHN KOJETIN SGT STEPHEN LEWIS Mc CARVEL
PFC STEPHEN CARL NELSON PFC ALEXANDER P POMEROY CAPT ROGER PAUL RICHARDSON
PFC ERVIN RYNOLT SRB Jr SGT CHRISTOPHER C WEBSTER MAJ ROBERT VINCENT WILLETT Jr
 
HAMILTON, MONTANA:
SP5 DOYLE DANIEL DUNBAR SGT DAVID CLARK VALLANCE
 
HARDIN, MONTANA:
PFC DANIEL WARREN BEARY SGT WILEY COLE BIRKLAND LTJG DONALD FINDLING WOLFE
 
HARLEM, MONTANA:
PO3 ROBERT WILLIAM GREEN
 
HARLOWTON, MONTANA:
PFC LOUIS HOWARD NELSON
 
HATHAWAY, MONTANA:
SGT ALBERT CLARENCE WOODS Jr
 
HAVRE, MONTANA:
CPL LEROY CHARLES CECH LCDR WILLIAM JOHN GARRITY Jr PFC MARK GORDON HINKLE
SP4 TERRY DUANE NEISS SGT STANLEY WILLIAM SALYER SP4 PETER MICHAEL STENGEM
 
HELENA, MONTANA:
COL DAVID JAY ALLINSON SSG GEORGE ROLAND ANDERSON PFC BRUCE BURTON BACKEBERG
WO JAMES LEO DARCY PO2 JACK ISHUM DEMPSEY LTC EDWARD ROY FRANK Sr
SGT THOMAS NEIL GROSE 1LT RICHARD HURRELL STUBE GYSGT JON RAY SUMMERS
PFC ROBERT VIRTUS TILLOTSON WO JOHN ROBERT URBAN
 
HINSDALE, MONTANA:
PFC DANNY CARL SCHULTZ
 
INTAKE, MONTANA:
SGT HARRY MATHIAS BECKER
 
INVERNESS, MONTANA:
SP4 CHARLES WILLIAM HAN
 
JOLIET, MONTANA:
SP4 TERRY MICHAEL ELSHIRE
 
JORDAN, MONTANA:
SP4 GARY ROGER HINTHER
 
KALISPELL, MONTANA:
LCPL MITCHELL LESTER ANDERSON SP4 RICHARD JAMES BEST Jr CPL DUANE LEE COTTET
PFC DAVID WALTER DORRIS PFC RODGER DEAN ECKSTEIN SP4 RICHARD MICHAEL JOHNSON
CPL WILLIAM GREGORY LITTLE CPT PHILLIP ARTHUR NICHOLS PFC TIMOTHY CHARLES ROBINSON
 
KILA, MONTANA:
SP4 ANTHONY GENE HARNESS
 
LAME DEER, MONTANA:
PFC WALTER NORVEL LOCHER PFC AUSTIN TEETH
 
LARSLAN, MONTANA:
1LT JAMES FRANCIS FUHRMAN
 
LAUREL, MONTANA:
2LT LEONARD ROGER CATON PFC RICHARD DALE PICKETT
 
LEWISTOWN, MONTANA:
CPL DENNIS LEE CASEY LCPL RICHARD RALPH KUCERA LCPL GLEE ROY LIGHT
 
LIBBY, MONTANA:
SP4 STEVEN L BYINGTON PFC LESTER WESLEY JOHNSON Jr LTJG EDWARD NORMAN LETCHWORTH
SSG ARTHUR JOHN RAMBO SGT ROBERT EDWARD WELCH
 
LINCOLN, MONTANA:
SGT RICHARD BERYL FRAZIER
 
LIVINGSTON, MONTANA:
2LT JACK HERBERT ANDERSON CAPT ARTHUR LEE STOCKBURGER PFC ALVY EUGENE WOOD
 
LOGAN, MONTANA:
SP5 JIMMY DEE PICKLE
 
MALTA, MONTANA:
PFC LARRY EDWARD SCHWARZ
 
MC ALLISTER, MONTANA:
PO1 EDWARD JOSEPH HAGL
 
MC LEOD, MONTANA:
PFC RONALD STEVEN MARTIN
 
MELROSE, MONTANA:
LCPL SANFORD KIM ARCHER
 
MILES CITY, MONTANA:
SGT RONALD HAL DERENBURGER LCPL GEORGE ELI MATTOCKS 1LT TRACY HENRY MURREY
LCPL ALEXANDER DUANE NEIBAUER SGT JOHN ROBERT YARGER
 
MISSOULA, MONTANA:
LCDR MICHAEL LORA BOUCHARD SFC ALAN LEE BOYER PVT ANTHONY BLAKE CADWELL
MAJ ROBERT HUGH CARROLL LCPL LIONEL RUSSELL CRASE PFC WILLIAM LOUIS CYR
SP5 DAVID HAMILTON DUNN SGT DOUGLAS LAWRENCE FRIED LCPL MICHAEL WILLIAM HAVRANEK
LCDR JAMES D HUNT SGT DEAN ROBERT ISAACS GYSGT GEORGE PERCY KENDALL Jr
CPT BRUCE MAGNUS LANGAUNET LCPL DONALD ALEXANDER LEHUTA MAJ STEVEN ROY SANDERS
1LT JOSEPH JOHN SLIFKA Jr SP4 STEVEN SLUSHER SSG GARY MICHAEL SMITH
CPT JACOB FRANCIS STEPAN 2LT DAVID PATRICK SULLIVAN SP4 RONALD RUSSELL TANNER
WO GARY DAVID THATCHER SP4 DENNIS LEROY ZIEBARTH
 
PABLO, MONTANA:
CPL ROGER MARVIN COURVILLE
 
POLSON, MONTANA:
CPL GARY JAMES GREINER PFC RICHARD EARL WESTFALL
 
REDSTONE, MONTANA:
1LT MICHAEL LEO NATHE
 
REEDPOINT, MONTANA:
LCPL RONALD GEORGE JORDET
 
RICHEY, MONTANA:
SGT RICHARD ARTHUR LILLIE SSGT LESLIE VERNE SAMPSON
 
RONAN, MONTANA:
SP4 JACK MARVIN BAKER SP4 WAYNE ALAN BARNUM
 
ROSEBUD, MONTANA:
SGT RUSSELL FLOYD DEITCHLER SP4 GARY OWEN MOOER
 
ROSS FORK, MONTANA:
SP5 DONALD WILLIAM SEIDEL
 
ROUNDUP, MONTANA:
PFC GARY D BYFORD PFC LARRY DUANE NAASZ
 
SACO, MONTANA:
PFC KENNETH MAX KNUDSON
 
SANDERS, MONTANA:
GYSGT PAUL EDWARD CHAVEZ
 
SCOBEY, MONTANA:
PFC REID ERNEST GRAYSON Jr LCPL DARRYL RICHARD JUEL
 
SHELBY, MONTANA:
SP5 WILLIAM MICHAEL JODREY PFC BERNHARDT WILLIAM MILLER
 
SIDNEY, MONTANA:
CPL RICHARD LE OTIS MAYES
 
ST IGNATIUS, MONTANA:
SP4 CLARENCE FRANK BRISTOL PFC JEAN BAPTISTE INCASHOLA PVT JOSEPH LOUIS POKERJIM
SFC DALE FRANKLIN ROLLINS PFC GILBERT LEROY ZERBST
 
ST XAVIER, MONTANA:
SP4 GEORGE EDWARD PETERS Jr
 
STEVENSVILLE, MONTANA:
SP4 RAY LA GRANDE NELSON SP4 LOUIS JOHN WANDLER
 
SUNBURST, MONTANA:
PO3 JAMES RAYMOND GORE SP4 TODD DUANE KELSO
 
TERRY, MONTANA:
SP4 RONALD JAMES MILNE
 
THOMPSON FALLS, MONTANA:
PO3 DELMAR LEON LAWRENCE SP4 HIMA DUNCAN Mc DOUGALL Jr SGT JON MICHAEL MURPHY
LCPL JAMES WILLIAMS STEPHENS
 
THREE FORKS, MONTANA:
COL DEAN ANDREW POGREBA
 
TROUT CREEK, MONTANA:
GYSGT VICTOR JOHN PIRKER WO ROY STEPHEN THOMAS
 
TROY, MONTANA:
PFC HAROLD SPENCER LOCKWOOD CPL LEWIS DONALD MEYER Jr LTC RANDOLPH ALLEN PERRY Jr
 
VALIER, MONTANA:
SP4 ALLEN CHARLES ELL SP4 GREGORY LEE HABETS
 
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS, MONTANA:
SP4 LARRY MAX SMITH
 
WHITEFISH, MONTANA:
CWO MANFORD LLOYD KLEIV LCPL DOUGLAS GERALD STREET
 
WHITLASH, MONTANA:
PFC PRESTON WAYNE POLK
 
WIBAUX, MONTANA:
CPL LEROY JAMES FASCHING PFC JAMES ALLAN OSTERLOTH PO1 FRANCIS JOHN ZINDA
 
WOLF POINT, MONTANA:
1LT EMIL JOHN NAASZ LTC MICHAEL EDWARD STYER

This index page has 267 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2014 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 06/01/2014