Persons from Mississippi who died in the Vietnam War.

The name you seek may not be under the city you expect.

This index is based on each casualty's Official Home of Record. The official home of record may or may not be that person's birthplace or home town. It may be the place the person entered military service, typically a nearby large city. If you don't find the name where you expect, please also look under nearby cities or see the index pages by last name.
 
We can not change the home of record that was recorded officially 40 years ago, but we can correct spelling errors in town or city names if you tell us. More about Home of Record.
 
Click on any name to see that person's memorial page on The Virtual Wall. ®
 
Read names left to right. Search on this page by holding CTRL then pressing F
 

 
ABBEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 DARRELL JAMES DE PRIEST
 
ABERDEEN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC CLYDE GARTH Jr SGT ROGER THOMAS GUEST 1LT GEORGE EMERSON JONES
PFC JAMES AMMONS WOODRUFF
 
AMORY, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT DAVID HUGH HARLOW SP4 CARLOS LEROY TARTT
 
ASHLAND, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LYNN BAILEY COLEMAN SP4 WILLIAM THOMAS GRESHAM Jr
 
BALDWYN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 PHILLIP ALLEN DUNCAN SGT GERALD CLINTON MAUNEY SP4 EDWARD POLK Mc CARTHY III
LCPL JOHN CURTIS YOUNG
 
BASSFIELD, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC PAUL VINCENT HARRINGTON PFC DANIEL REESE Jr
 
BATESVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 JIMMIE DAVID HINTON SP4 CLARENCE JONES PFC WILLIE CLYDE KUYKENDALL
CPL JOHNNY LEE ROBINSON SP4 HAYZELL CALVIN TURNER SP4 CHARLES WATSON WILLINGHAM
 
BAY SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JOHN THOMAS THORNTON SP5 RICHARD ALEXANDRA WARE
 
BAY ST LOUIS, MISSISSIPPI:
2LT JOE EBERT ALLEN SP5 WALLACE JOSEPH DEPREO CPL THOMAS JOSEPH WILLIAMS
 
BEAUMONT, MISSISSIPPI:
SP7 ALTON DOYLE BYRD
 
BELDEN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 LEE EARNEST SALTERS
 
BELEN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC VICTOR JOHNSON Jr
 
BELZONI, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LOUIS HENRY WILSON
 
BENOIT, MISSISSIPPI:
1LT EDWARD LARUE WILLIAMSON
 
BEULAH, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT WALTER SEALS
 
BILOXI, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT BOBBY LEE BAILEY PFC JOHN ALFRED FELSHER PFC BARNEY MC KINLEY GILES Jr
SGT JAMES WILLIAM HUDSON WO ANGUS W Mc ALLISTER Jr SP4 TIMOTHY CLAY Mc CARTHY
CPL LAWRENCE SCOTT MILLER CPL DANNIEL NETTER Jr PFC TIMOTHY LEE O'DELL
WO ARTHUR LAWRENCE PAPALE PFC LOUIS DOUGLAS RICHARDSON SSG CALVIN EDWARD YOUNG
SP4 ARDEN DALE ZHE
 
BLUE MOUNTAIN, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT RICHARD ALLEN MENEES
 
BLUE SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JAMES DAVID Mc WHORTER
 
BOGUE CHITTO, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JOEL FULLER SMAJ JAMES HERVEY SHANNON Jr SP4 BILLY JOE WILSON
 
BOLTON, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL WALTER MERRILL POWELL
 
BOONEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT KENNETH BRAXTON CARPENTER SP4 LARRY FLOYD DODDS PFC WILLIAM FRANKLIN STRINGER
 
BOYLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG JESSIE SEYMORE BREWER
 
BRANDON, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JAMES DALE JENNINGS PFC LARRY Mc COY SSG EDWARD FRANKLIN RUSHING
 
BROOKHAVEN, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL DAVID ROY EASLEY CPT DANNY DAY ENTRICAN
 
BROOKLYN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 DONALD EUGENE WOOLBRIGHT
 
BRUCE, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL JOHN WAYNE BROWN
 
BUCKATUNNA, MISSISSIPPI:
1LT WILLIAM DAVID BRITTON
 
BUDE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOHN R BARFIELD
 
BURNSVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT DONNIE JOE MARLAR
 
CALHOUN CITY, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 CHARLES RAY JONES
 
CANTON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC MOZIE LEE COLE PFC RICHARD FLAMOND HARRIS LCPL ROBERT VERNON PETERSON
LCPL DONNIE DWIGHT PRESLEY LCPL HULAN DUANE ROLAND PFC JAMES EDWARD SMITH
 
CARRIERE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG ADAM FISCHER PFC WILLIAM ELGIN FLEMING Jr
 
CARTHAGE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC CHARLES EDWARD JACKSON SP4 JOHN FOSTER JOHNSON 1LT ROBERT MICHAEL LURIE
SGT HERBERT LEE MALONE SP4 MILTON TRUMAN SWAIN CPL FRANK WILDER
 
CARY, MISSISSIPPI:
2LT SPENCER BYRD POWERS
 
CENTREVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WILLIE JAMES RAY
 
CHARLESTON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WILBERT RAY DRANE CPO HORRIS GENE ROBINSON PFC SPENCER SMITH
 
CLARKSDALE, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL LUZON BEASLEY SP4 CHARLES BROWN CWO HENRY CLAY CAUTHEN Sr
LCPL LESTER ERBY PVT CHARLES EARL MELTON 1LT HARVEY TURNER ROSS Jr
CPL HOLLIS COLEMAN SANFORD Jr CPL VAN SYLVESTER TURNER Jr PFC ROBERT LEE WILLIAMS
 
CLEVELAND, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL BILLY FRANK HARPER PO3 TERRY EDWARD THARP SP4 LESTER JEFFERSON THORNELL
 
COAHOMA, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL MAURICE HERBERT BRYANT
 
COFFEEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC HERSCHEL PITTMAN HELM Jr
 
COLDWATER, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ALBERT DANDRIDGE
 
COLLINS, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES RUSSELL POPE
 
COLLINSVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL JAMES ROY KING SGT RICHARD EARL MAY
 
COLUMBIA, MISSISSIPPI:
FN RONALD CHAPMAN PFC HENRY RAY EXPOSE SP4 GEORGE HENRY HADDOX
SP5 THOMAS MICHAEL HUX PFC JACK JOSEPH JORDAN Jr PFC MELVIN Mc CRAY
CPT FRANK SPIERS CPL JOHNNY LEE WILKS
 
COLUMBUS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 FREEMAN BOLEN SSG ROBERT SAMUEL CLARK Jr SGT KENNETH RAY CLOPTON
SP4 JERRY REED DAVIS CPL SYLVESTER ELLIS PFC ROCKFORD GREY EVERETT
SGT TRUMAN JAMES W GILBERT CPL ROY LEE HENLEY PFC JERRY DALE HUMPHREY
PFC BENJAMIN FRANKLIN LIDDELL III WO RONALD SMITH Mc CRARY SGT GEORGE WASHINGTON MOORE
LCPL DENNIS GERALD SMITH PFC LARRY HUSTON WALDEN PFC WILLIE WHITFIELD Jr
CPL JAMES EARL WILLIAMS
 
COMO, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WILLIAM JEWEL DAVIS Jr LCPL ROBERT SHELTON KING Jr
 
CORINTH, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 DOUGLAS EVERETT BYRD SP4 WEYMAN TERRY COOK SP4 BOBBY HUDSON
PFC PRINCE ARTHUR JOHNSON Jr PFC GARY KENNETH LANNOM PFC HERSHEL EUGENE MORROW
SP4 LARRY FRANKLIN NEWCOMB SSG CLYDE RAYMOND PHILLIPS PFC JERRY WAYNE TALLEY
SP4 GERHARD W C VANDERFORD PFC TROY LEE WALKER
 
CRYSTAL SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 GERMAN LEE NICHOLSON LCPL JAMES EDWARD SMITH SSG WILLIE LEE THIGPEN
PFC TOMMY TRAXLER Jr
 
DALEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JAMES HILTON RAWSON
 
DE KALB, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT I V BOURRAGE SGT JAMES GENIUS CLARK PFC LATHAN HOUSTON
 
DE LISLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ALDON JAMES DEDEAUX
 
DECATUR, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC BENNIE JOE GRAHAM WO WILLIS WILSON SMITH Jr
 
DENMARK, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL WILLIE MORRIS JONES
 
DUMAS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 DAVID THOMAS CHAPMAN
 
DURANT, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 CHARLES BOYD PFC CHARLIE LYNN COCHRAN PFC SAMUEL FERGUSON
PFC JAMES STINGLEY SP5 DEWITT STUDWAY Jr
 
EDWARDS, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL CLEO SMITH
 
EGYPT, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL LUCION GILLISPIE Jr
 
ELLIOTT, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 BILLY WAYNE DENLEY
 
ELLISVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOHN TERRY GRAY SSG WILLIE CHARLES Mc NAIR SP4 ROBERT EARL POORE
PSGT SIM SMEDDLEY STEVERSON MAJ CHARLES FRANKLIN WALLACE
 
ENTERPRISE, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL Mc ARTHUR HAMBURG
 
FLORA, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL JIMMY DARRELL ROBERSON
 
FLORENCE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 GEORGE OLIVER BOATWRIGHT LTC ALBERT CHARLES BUTLER PFC WILLIE HARPER Jr
PFC EARNEST SHELBY WARD SGT RONALD CLIFTON WEEMS
 
FOREST, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC MAX RALPH IDOM
 
FOXWORTH, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 EDWARD EUGENE FORTENBERRY
 
FULTON, MISSISSIPPI:
CPT PHILLIPS H IZARD Jr CPL MELFORD WAYNE WEST SGT LARRY THOMAS YIELDING
 
GATTMAN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 THOMAS FRANKLIN IRVIN
 
GAUTIER, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG WILLIAM EUGENE SMITH
 
GLOSTER, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES RONALD BATEMAN PFC JOSEPH KELLY HOLLINGSWORTH
 
GREENVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
WO DAVEY MARLIN ADAMS SP4 THOMAS BARRY ALLEN CPL ARTHUR FREDERICK BELL
SSG JAMES NOEL CLEMONS SP4 ROBERT BARRY CROSBY SGT RANDOLPH DAVIS
SSG JERRY WILLIAMS ELLIOTT PFC JEROLD FRANKLIN SSG WILLIE JAMES HAYES
CPL THOMAS MURL JAGGERS PFC ISAIAH LAWS Jr CPL CALVIN JEROME LAYTON
PFC LAWRENCE BEVERLY Mc CLOUD SP4 CHARLES MILTON CPL CHARLES RAY ORNSBEY
SP4 JAMES PAUL PETTIEGREW SP4 ROBERT FRANK QUINN PFC WILLIE JAMES SMITH
SP4 WILLIE SUMMERVILLE Jr SP4 ANTHONY THOMAS SSG LEROY WILLIAMS
 
GREENWOOD, MISSISSIPPI:
SFC CALVIN BUSTER CHILDRESS PFC ALBERT LEE DELANEY SP4 ROBERT LEE HARLEY
LCPL JOSEPH LEE RHODES SGT WILLIE JAMES SMITH SP4 CHARLES E WILSON Jr
PFC BOOKER T WRIGHT
 
GRENADA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES ALBERT AMOS LCPL EDDIE DEAN GANT SP4 LLOYD HENRY KENT
CPL STANTON GERALD SARGENT PFC JAMES LENVER SELDON PFC SAMMIE LEE WATT
 
GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPI:
PVT AUGUSTUS ADAMS SGT DANNY RAY ALLEN SP4 LEO CARL CASEY Jr
CAPT HOWARD RUDOLPH CODY SP4 SAMUEL M DAVIS CPL CLARENCE EARL DRAKES
LCPL ROBERT JAMES EDWARDS SSG TAYLOR WORCHESTER FOREMAN Jr 1LT RAYMOND MILLER GREENE
SP4 MELVIN TYRONE HUNTER PSGT JOE LOUIS JOHNSON SN RICHARD TERRY SMITH
FN TERRY NEIL THOMPSON CWO4 WILLIAM GILBERT WILKINSON PFC CHARLES HENRY WRIGHT
 
HANDSBORO, MISSISSIPPI:
CPT BOBBY RAY JERMYN
 
HARRISON, MISSISSIPPI:
MAJ JACK GRAHAM FARR
 
HARRISVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
TSGT E J WELCH Jr
 
HATTIESBURG, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC CECIL DOUGLAS BRELAND SP4 ELIJAH WALLACE BURKETT SP4 JOHNNY RAY BURTON
SSG PAUL MELVYN DOUGLAS CPL MELVIN STETTINIUS LAMAR MAJ EDWARD ERNEST Mc BRIDE
PFC OLIVER WENDELL MYERS AN THOMAS DE VECMON OTT II SP4 DENNIS LEE ROADS
SP4 HENRY EDWARD SANTEE WO JAMES WILLIAM SIZEMORE PFC LEE DAVIS STUART Jr
SGT ROGER DALE SUMRALL
 
HAZLEHURST, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC EDWARD EARL BEACHAM CPL EDGAR HUNTER BEASLEY COL CARTER PURVIS LUNA
SP4 A V SPIKES
 
HEIDELBERG, MISSISSIPPI:
SP6 WILL ROY DANTZLER SP4 EDWARD LEE GILLIARD
 
HERNANDO, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOE EDDIE CARTER SP4 ULYSSES C HASSELL PVT MOSES EDWARD JONES
PFC T Z MERRIWEATHER
 
HOLLANDALE, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL JAMES HOLT
 
HOLLY SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC M L CURRY PFC FRANK EDWARD DAVIS SGT MACK SIMPSON JEFFRIES
PFC BENNY LEON SMITH
 
HOULKA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC FRED LEE HAMPTON
 
HOUSTON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LEON VINCENT FOX CPL HAROLD DOUGLAS GORE SP4 ALLEN AVERY GRIFFIN
1LT GEORGE MICHAEL WALL
 
INDIANOLA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC DELL GENE HAMPTON PFC CECIL EVERETT Mc CLAIN SP4 DOCK JEFFERSON PINION
SGT JAMES DANIEL TYNER
 
ITTA BENA, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL LUCIUS WINFIELD
 
IUKA, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL ARTHUR WILLIAM DILWORTH
 
JACKSON, MISSISSIPPI:
COL GREGORY INMAN BARRAS CPT WILLIAM OSLER BRANTLEY Jr SP4 JOE HENRY BROWN
HN EARL ROSEMOND BURNLEY Jr SSG ELBERT WAYNE BUSH SSGT BYRON HUGH CROTWELL
WO DAVID REID CROW IV LCPL HAROLD VAN CUMMINGS Jr SGT PAUL FREEMAN DANIELS Jr
PFC ROBERT ELLIS DOOLEY PFC MICHAEL THOMAS FINCH SP4 GARY LEE FRAZIER
CPL EDDIE AUGUSTUS GARDNER SP4 SAMUEL A GRAYSON III PFC JAMES COMPTON GROOVER
SSG EDWARD BENJAMIN HARPER PFC ANDREW L HENRY CPL PHILLIP METZ HORST
LCPL JAMES CARL JOHNSON SP4 JOHN C KENNEBREW PFC WILLIAM THOMAS MANGUM Jr
PO3 DONAIL MARTIN CPL DAVID EARL MATTHEWS CPL ALVIN EDWARD MILLER
PFC TOMMIE LEE MOONEY SGT R C MYERS LCPL JAMES PETER NARD III
SP4 MARION DEWAINE OVERBEY CWO WILLIAM DEWITT PERKINS Jr LCPL SHELLIE JEAN REED
PFC JOHN DANIEL ROECKL MSG JOHNNY CRAWFORD SANDERS SP4 JOHN SHARBER Jr
A1C FREDDIE L SLAUGHTER Jr CPL LARRY HAYS SMITH PFC ROBERT EUGENE SMITH
SGT WILLIAM DONALD STEPP SGT CHARLES DEVEAUX TANNEHILL PVT JOSEPH RAY THORNTON
PFC RICHARD A WALTMAN SSG JOSEPH WALTON PFC ROOSEVELT WHITE
PFC HENRY BRAXTON WILLIAMS Jr LT RICHARD OLIVER WILLIAMS SFC WILLIE LEE WILLIAMS
PFC WILLIAM REED WILSON Jr CPL JAMES ALBERT WOOD
 
JAYESS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 IRA L GARNER
 
JONESTOWN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WILLIE ROGERS HORNBURGER
 
KOSCIUSKO, MISSISSIPPI:
SFC PERCY GUY BROCK Jr PFC DWIGHT HODGES PFC BOBBY RAY Mc KINNON
SP4 FRANKLIN ZOLLICOFFER
 
LAKE CORMORANT, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT CHARLES RICKEY HARRIS SGT ROBERT WALTER SMITH
 
LAUDERDALE, MISSISSIPPI:
COL HERBERT LAMAR LUNSFORD
 
LAUREL, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG JAMES ELSON BUCHANAN SFC PORTER THAD DAVIS CPL BOBBY EDMONSON
SP4 JAMES CALVIN GRAFTON PFC ARTHUR HARMON SGT CHARLES LEE HATHORN Jr
SP5 ELMER DEAN HILL MAJ GLENN GATES JACKS SSG ROBERT BUFORD JACKSON
SFC FREDERICK DONALD Mc CARTY PFC LARRY JAMES Mc DONALD CPL ANTHONY JEROME PORTIS
PFC JOEQUIN ROBINSON PFC COLBEN BENJAMIN STOKES Jr CPL THOMAS JERRY WALTERS
 
LEAKESVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC RONNIE DALE FULMER
 
LEARNED, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT TOM FLANAGAN
 
LELAND, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JIMMY WAYNE HAMBY SGT WILLIE TYLER
 
LENA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC RONNY SMITH
 
LEXINGTON, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL FLOYD EDWARD FULLER Jr SP4 HENRY EARL THOMAS
 
LIBERTY, MISSISSIPPI:
CPT JOHN HILTON BLALOCK SP4 WILLIE B CATLING SP5 DANIEL SULLIVAN
 
LONG BEACH, MISSISSIPPI:
CAPT EDWARD ALOYSIUS BLAKE SP4 LEO MEYERS BRELAND SP5 DAVID DE WITT CREEL
 
LORMAN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC DAVIES LEE JONES
 
LOUISVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG LARRY LA MONT CUNNINGHAM CPL HARRY CHARLES GREER PFC JOHN HENRY HARE
CPT JOSEPH WILLIAM HUDSON WO SAMUEL L HUNT LCPL WILLIE LEE STEELE
SP5 JERRY DOYLE WALKER
 
LOWNDES, MISSISSIPPI:
SFC DONALD RAY KERNS
 
LUCEDALE, MISSISSIPPI:
MSG CARL MARCUS EUBANKS FN ADRIAN EALON HOWELL SGT WILLIAM ERAY HOWELL
WO AVON NORRIS MALLETTE CPT WARREN LYNN WOZENCRAFT
 
LUMBERTON, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT LAVELLE MILLARD NOBLES
 
MACON, MISSISSIPPI:
1LT JAMES WARREN COCKRELL Jr 1LT JOHN ARTHUR LEHECKA
 
MAGEE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC GRAYSON CRAFT MSG ELY GRANTHAM Jr PFC WILLIAM DAVIS MARTIN
 
MAGNOLIA, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 BERNELL TAYLOR
 
MANTEE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOE EDDIE LOFTON
 
MARIETTA, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JIMMIE RAY ISBELL CPL SAMMY RAY PALMER
 
MARKS, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL ARTHUR COLEMAN Jr SGT CHARLES EDWARD Mc GEE PFC CLAUDIE METCALF
 
MASHULAVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JOHNNIE GENE LEE
 
MATHISTON, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOE HUGH FULGHAM
 
MC COMB, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL WILLIAM LARRY ANDREWS PFC LOUIS WILSON COLEMAN Jr PFC PATRICK MICKAEL Mc KENNEY
PFC VAN VERNON TRANTHAM III
 
MEADVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG NOBLE DOUGLAS Mc GEHEE
 
MENDENHALL, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JERRY ROE GRUBBS PSGT GLENN ALEXANDER KENNEDY SGT PAUL ALLEN ROBERTSON
 
MERIDIAN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 WILLIAM EMMETT BARRITT PFC JESSIE JAMES DANNER WO WILLIAM RICHARD DAVIS
CPT HARMON ODELL DONALD Jr PFC DEBROW DOZIER LCPL FRANK FOSTER
SSG DONALD LEWIS GOLDEN LT JULIAN DICKIE HAMMOND Jr PFC JOHN CURTIS HARPER
CPL CRIS HOLLIDAY PFC JERRY WAYNE JENKINS SP4 WILLIAM MICHAEL KENNEDY
PFC M L Mc CLELLAN SMAJ WILLIAM ROYAL Mc GEE SP4 HENRY DAVID Mc INNIS
PFC BILLY JOE NEELY SMAJ JAMES HESTER PALMER SSG MYLES CLAYTON SAVELL
CAPT WILLIAM PRESTWOOD SIMMONS LCPL GARY WILLIAM SMITH PFC WILLIAM TERRY STODARD
SSGT DAVID JOSEPH ULMER SSG CHARLES LEE WILK PFC RICHARD LEWIS WILSON
 
MONTICELLO, MISSISSIPPI:
1LT THOMAS DAVID GILLASPY PVT CREIGHTON WAYNE SISTRUNK
 
MOORHEAD, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ERVIN PRESTON CANOY Jr SFC WILLIAM NAPOLEON LA GRONE SP4 WARREN LEE TALL
 
MORTON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ERIC FICKLIN SSG EXCELL FICKLIN SSG WILLIAM CHARLES WILLIAMS
 
MOSELLE, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL ROY MITCHELL WHEAT
 
MOSS, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL CHARLES ALLEN WALTERS
 
MOSS POINT, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC HENRY LANGHAM Jr PFC EDDIE LEE Mc MILLAN Jr PFC BENNIE LEE SIMMONS
PFC WALTER JOSEPH TAYLOR Jr
 
MOUNT OLIVE, MISSISSIPPI:
SFC EVELYN FRANKLIN LANKFORD SP4 EDWARD W WASHINGTON Jr
 
MYRTLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JOHN WAYNE COWART
 
NATCHEZ, MISSISSIPPI:
MAJ THOMAS WARING BENNETT Jr PFC JOHNNIE LEE BROWN PFC CALVIN DOUGLAS HALFORD
SGT DAVID E JOHNSON SP4 JAMES JOHNSON Jr SP4 JERRY WAYNE LOFTON
SSG ERNEST GLYNN NELSON SP4 RICHARD DENNIS RANDALL PFC CLARENCE EDWARD WASHINGTON
PO3 ROBERT LOGAN WICKLIFFE
 
NESBIT, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL DEMPSEY CHALMERS Jr SP4 JAMES EDWARD MAXWELL
 
NETTLETON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC OWEN WAYNE WORTHEY
 
NEW ALBANY, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL LARRY EARL ADAMS PFC ROLAND HAYES HOWELL PFC LARRY LEE PAGE
SGT JOE RAYMOND ROBERTS Jr SGT CHARLES MC CLAME SHUMPERT
 
NEW AUGUSTA, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 HOLLIS RAY Mc KINNEY Jr
 
NEWTON, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL CLINTON CHAPMAN MAJ THOMAS MOODY FELTON 2LT CHARLES JERRY GAINES
 
NORTH CARROLLTON, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 MICHAEL HENRY BALL
 
NOXAPATER, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 DAVID CLARK GREGORY
 
OCEAN SPRINGS, MISSISSIPPI:
PO3 DARRELL CLIFFORD LINT 1LT FRANCIS LAURY PEARSON SGT CHESTER HITCHCOCK TERRY Jr
PFC SAMUEL LEE WOODS
 
OKOLONA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES EDWARD HILL CPL JOHNNY RAY HOLLOWAY CPL EUGENE HUNT
 
OLIVE BRANCH, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL WILLIE DAVIS Mc NEIL SP4 NATHANIEL WYLEY
 
OSYKA, MISSISSIPPI:
CAPT FRED CLAY CUTRER Jr
 
OXFORD, MISSISSIPPI:
SMSGT JAMES ELLIS WILLIAMS
 
PASCAGOULA, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JAMES ALLEN BURTON PVT THOMAS DOUGLAS HARDY PFC GEORGE DOUGLAS HOWARD
PFC HERMAN PAUL MAGEE 1LT EUGENE JEHLEN MAJURE LCPL GEORGE CURTIS SIGALAS
SP5 GIOVANNINO TUMMINIA SSG HOWARD OTTO WARBINGTON SGT JOHN ELMORE WELLS
 
PASS CHRISTIAN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES JERRY SHOWS
 
PELAHATCHIE, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL BILLY PAT CARLISLE CPL CHARLIE HILL III
 
PERKINSTON, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 STEVEN MURDOCK HICKMAN
 
PETAL, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JOHN DANIEL SANDERSON
 
PHILADELPHIA, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT DERRELL KEITH SHARP SSG TOM KERMIT TINGLE
 
PICAYUNE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JIMMY DALE BOUDREAUX SP4 KENNETH LEVON HENDRIX SSG WILLIE JAMES Mc LAURIN
 
PICKENS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 JAMES D BLANDEN SP4 HERMAN MOORE Jr
 
PLANTERSVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT DON ALLEN BOOZER
 
POLKVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PSGT WILEY LAVELL PHILLIPS
 
PONTOTOC, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL RONALD LEE SANDLIN CPL DANNY KEITH WITT
 
POPE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSGT JOHNNIE EARL SMITH
 
POPLARVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
2LT ROBERT FISHEL COCHRAN Jr PFC AUDRON L SMITH SP4 KENNETH LAVELLE SMITH
 
PORTERVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC MOSES M COTTON SP4 LEON HAMNER
 
POTTS CAMP, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 GEORGE EDWARD BECKLEY PFC SYLVESTER SWINFORD
 
PRAIRIE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG JONATHAN TOWNSEND
 
PRAIRIE POINT, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL JOSEPH DEAN MACK
 
PRENTISS, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL BILLIE ALVIN ALLEN SP4 MARVIN LOUIS HALL CWO JAMES ALBERT MORRIS Jr
SGT ALEXANDER S PEOPLES PFC JAMES EARL WEATHERSBY
 
PRESTON, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES EDWARD RUSH Jr
 
PURVIS, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL ROBERT EARL GREEN PO2 MICHAEL LAND ROBERTS SGT JOSEPH CHARLES SZEKELY
SGT LEMUEL EBB TERRELL
 
RAYMOND, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL JAMES CARL BURKS SP4 DENNIS GYMAN DUNNING
 
REDWOOD, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ROBERT LEE SCOTT
 
RICHTON, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL WILLIE EDWARD BOLTON SP4 THOMAS EDWIN TUCKER
 
RIDGELAND, MISSISSIPPI:
MAJ HARRY V PHILLIPS Jr
 
RIENZI, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL HENSLEY MC FADDEN DILWORTH PFC THOMAS RICHARD STUTTS
 
RIPLEY, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 RAYMOND ALBERT BIZZELL SP4 TERRY LEE BLYTHE
 
ROLLING FORK, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JOHNNY B BOSTON LCPL JAMES MICHAEL HOFFMAN 1LT CLYDE J PERKINS
PFC GEORGE F WALLACE Jr
 
ROUNDLAKE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JAMES EDWARD WALKER
 
ROXIE, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC ROGER DALE WRIGHT
 
SALTILLO, MISSISSIPPI:
MAJ CHARLES ELBERT FINNEY SSG LARRY EDWARD HAND
 
SANATORIUM, MISSISSIPPI:
CWO JAMES WILLIS LEACH
 
SARDIS, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LYNN SPANN SP4 LEE CURTIS TAYLOR
 
SATARTIA, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT GARRETT GARLAND SUTTON Jr
 
SCOOBA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JAMES EDWARD CHERRY
 
SCOTT, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WILLIE JAMES BAKER
 
SEBASTOPOL, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL CANOY LEWIS SISTRUNK
 
SEMINARY, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JOSEPH CARLTON BLACKWELL
 
SENATOBIA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LEON ANDERSON Jr
 
SHANNON, MISSISSIPPI:
WO HUGH MICHAEL PETTIT
 
SHAW, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC MELVIN LYNN BOLAND
 
SHELBY, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC LEONARD DALE SMITH Jr
 
SHERMAN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC TERRY LEE ARMSTRONG
 
SHUBUTA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC THOMAS EARL SUMLIN
 
SILVER CITY, MISSISSIPPI:
PVT JAMES LONEL CUMMINGS
 
SONTAG, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT GARSON FRANKLIN WHITE
 
SOUTHAVEN, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JACK RILEY TRIM
 
STARKVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
CPT ROBERT HORACE BENNETT SGT GEORGE EDWARD COLLIER SP4 ROBERT MORRIS HILL
SP4 CHARLES LOUIS HUNTER 2LT WILLIAM NEWTON JOHNSON 1LT JACK ROWLEY LICHTE Jr
PFC VICTOR MICHAEL STRIBLING PFC CLIFTON FLOYD VAUGHN PFC GEORGE HOWARD WARD
PFC THOMAS LESLIE WARD
 
STATE COLLEGE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT L C CARTER
 
STONEVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT ROGER STEVEN POWERS
 
STONEWALL, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG BOBBY RAY WILLIAMS PFC HOWARD DANIEL WILLIS
 
STOVALL, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC WINSTON CHARLES WALKER
 
STRINGER, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC TOMMY BRYAN HOSEY
 
STURGIS, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC STEVEN LAVELLE Mc GINNIS
 
SUMMIT, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG GEORGE LA FAYETTE COODY PVT JOHN DILLINGER SHAW
 
SUNFLOWER, MISSISSIPPI:
PSGT WILLIE LEE EARNEST
 
TAYLORSVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SSG MARK HASKIN EATON
 
TERRY, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT JOSEPH DEWEY CRAIN Jr SP4 ROBERT GLYNN QUICK SP4 GEORGE W SMITH Jr
 
TIPLERSVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT LOUIS CLARK HINES
 
TREMONT, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL JIMMY DARREL HUMPHRES
 
TUNICA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC JOHN KENNY HILL
 
TUPELO, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL BOBBY JOE ARD SP4 CLARENCE BLANKS LCPL DENNIS EUGENE CLARK
SP4 PAUL WILLIAM ROBINSON PFC JAMES RALPH STEVENSON SFC JAMES TAYLOR TUCKER
SP5 JIMMIE CARL WALLACE
 
TUTWILER, MISSISSIPPI:
MAJ SAMUEL JOSEPH GANCI A1C EDWARD GRADY MUSE CWO BILLIE JOE WILSON
 
TYLERTOWN, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT NELTON RAYMOND BRYANT PFC WILLIAM ARTHUR GIBSON 1LT FORREST GOODWIN
PFC JAMES MICHAEL HOLMES PFC JOHN HARRIS HOLMES
 
UNION CHURCH, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 ANDREW JONAH SHORT III
 
VAUGHAN, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 SYLVESTER WASHINGTON
 
VERONA, MISSISSIPPI:
1LT LESLIE FORREST DOUGLAS Jr
 
VICKSBURG, MISSISSIPPI:
LCPL JOHN ELSEY BATCHELOR Jr CPL ASBERRY BEARD Jr PFC SHERMAN C BRADY
PFC DONALD RAY BURNSIDE SGT JOHNNY LEE BURRISS PFC ELLSWORTH I DAVIS Jr
MSG JAMES C DIXON SSG HOWARD GARRETT SGT EUGENE THOMAS GILMORE
PFC ARTHUR MELVIN GORDON SP4 FREDDIE NEIL HAYNES 1LT TERENCE DALE O'BRIEN
SP4 THOMAS LAMAR PORTER SP4 CHARLES WAYNE ROBINSON SGT ROY DELL SHINGLER
SP4 EUGENE TUCKER
 
WALLS, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 JOHN EDDIE Mc GUIRE
 
WATER VALLEY, MISSISSIPPI:
SP5 JOE LYNN AVANT SSG EVERETTE EARL COFER PFC EUGENE WILSON
 
WAVELAND, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL DENNIS MICHAEL RAY
 
WAYNESBORO, MISSISSIPPI:
SSGT JAMES WOODROW DAVIS
 
WEST POINT, MISSISSIPPI:
SGT IVY LOUIS BLAIR PFC OLLIE JAMES DANIEL HN DONALD WAYNE PARMLEY
PFC GEORGE RANDLE Jr PFC HUGH EDWIN SMITH CPL CORNELIUS TERRY
 
WIGGINS, MISSISSIPPI:
PVT DAVID WAYNE MARTIN PFC EUGENE YOUNG
 
WINONA, MISSISSIPPI:
PFC HUBERT CROOM LCPL HYLAN LYNN CROWDER LCPL JIMMIE LEE FORREST
1LT GUY WILSON HESTER Jr PFC CHESTER THEO HOWARD Jr PFC CARTER LEE WILLIAMS Jr
 
WOODVILLE, MISSISSIPPI:
SP4 CHARLIE REED Jr PFC JIMMIE CALVIN ROSS
 
YAZOO CITY, MISSISSIPPI:
CPL PETER BROWN COOK Jr CPT ERNEST PEPPER GULLEDGE Jr SP4 HOWARD HAMILTON NELSON

This index page has 636 names.

Contact Us © Copyright 1997-2014 www.VirtualWall.org, Ltd ®(TM) Last update 06/01/2014